?

Log in

'Cause the music is live like an electric shock [entries|friends|calendar]
Jamie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(2 // get dorkified)

[08 May 2004|09:07pm]

New LJ:::

 

reallyxaxfriar

(get dorkified)

[07 May 2004|11:52pm]
Extroverted (E) 63.89% Introverted (I) 36.11%
Imaginative (N) 74.19% Realistic (S) 25.81%
Emotional (F) 70.59% Intellectual (T) 29.41%
Easygoing (P) 75% Organized (J) 25%
Your type is: ENFP
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] left">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<div align="center"><!--63.89 74.19 70.59 75--> <table style="color: black; background: #eeeeee" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0"> <tr> <td> <div align="center"> <table style="color: black; background: #dddddd" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0"> <tr> <td> <div align="center"> Extroverted (E) 63.89% Introverted (I) 36.11%<br> Imaginative (N) 74.19% Realistic (S) 25.81%<br> Emotional (F) 70.59% Intellectual (T) 29.41%<br> Easygoing (P) 75% Organized (J) 25%<br> </div> </td> </tr> </table> <table style="color: black; background: #eeeeee" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0"> <tr> <td> <div align="center"> Your type is: <b><font size="+3">ENFP</font></b><br> </div> </td> </tr> </table> <table style="color: black; background: #dddddd" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" width="100%"> <tr> <td width="280quot;>> <div align="left"> You are an Inspirer, possible professions include - conference planner, speech pathologist, HR development trainer, ombudsman, clergy, journalist, newscaster, career counselor, housing director, character actor, marketing consultant, musician/composer, artist, information-graphics designer, human resource manager, merchandise planner, advertising account manager, dietitian/nutritionist, speech pathologist, massage therapist, editor/art director. </div> </td> </tr> </table> </div> </td> </tr> </table> <a href="http://similarminds.com/career.html">Take Free Career Inventory Personality Test</a><br><font size="1"><a href="http://similarminds.com">personality tests by similarminds.com</a></font></div>

(get dorkified)

[07 May 2004|09:45pm]
What do the LOTR men think of you? by ladyearwentari
Name (LJ or Real)
Viggo said yourexciting
Orlando says the sex waswicked
Elijah imaginedyou naked
Sean B could notfind security when you gagged and tied him up
Karl freaked out whenyou showed up at his house
Dom thinks you lookawesome
Billy noticedyou have perfect lips
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


*giggles insanely*...the weird thing is...Billeh thinking I have perfect lips is kinda odd..considering I have HUGE lips...and...yeah...

(get dorkified)

[07 May 2004|09:29pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

The AP exam was today. Awesome. It's OVER...now on to Band Of Brothers for the rest of the year...

is it wrong that I find hunchback-monk Davey hot?

 

Please tell me I'm normal...Collapse )

(get dorkified)

[05 May 2004|09:47pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

Ha! The parental units just found an old CD mix of mine...and it had IDIOT BOYFRIEND on it !!! AHHH!! I loooovvvee that song! Jimmy Fallon rules. I remember Liz and I listening to this song (and watching the video)....oh geez.

(get dorkified)

[04 May 2004|10:20pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Well...we had a game today...it went well, we won in extra innings. The boys (on the baseball team)are so funny. I enjoy riding the bus home from games because of them.

(get dorkified)

[03 May 2004|08:19pm]
[ mood | tired ]

So...the AP exam is on Friday...and strangely enough, I'm not panicking (this is weird...if you know me, then you know that I DO NOT handle situations involving a crisis or stress well at all). So I put some pretty in here...'cause I'm attracted to pretty like a moth to a light...

 

*thud* and *THUD*....Collapse )

(get dorkified)

[02 May 2004|10:05pm]

I swear....this kid is SO hot...

 

add Grint to my growing list of last names...Collapse )

(get dorkified)

its 78 ! [02 May 2004|04:42pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

So...went to Kristi's birthday party last night..it was good fun. And on Friday...after the game...went to the dance. It was alright. I had a good time..Eric taught me some new *moves* ("pick up the phone, pick up the phone; hang up the phone, hang up the phone") 'cause he's cool like that. Anyway, I've listened to Toxic like SEVEN times today...is that wrong?...and I helped mad Emmer pick out how she wanted her hair cut(actually, it was mainly her mom picking out styles while we read articles about Elijah and Orlando...yeah, we rule).

(get dorkified)

[28 Apr 2004|09:18pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I'd like to take this opportunity to say that Orlando's facial expression is priceless, and....

GROWLCollapse )

(get dorkified)

[26 Apr 2004|09:46pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

Name: jamie
Person I would be for a day: is it weird if i say Peter Jackson? or Tom Brokaw?
Date of birth/ sign: May 25, 1988/ Gemini
Person I would like to meet-alive: DOMINIC MONAGHAN. and I would shag him. senseless.
Person I would like to meet-dead: Ghandi.
Power I would like to have: hmmm...invisibilty!
Power I wouldn't like to have: the ability to read minds.
The name I would give myself: Jarmadillo, the amazing, cool, sexy, and brilliant superhero.
Actress/Actor that I would be friends with: Actress: Cate Blanchett or Kate Winslet....Actor: Elijah Wood.
Movie I would have liked to be in: Forrest Gump...or Billy Elliot
Famous person I would like to punch: Leelee Sobieski. I HATE HER. A cardboard box could act better than she can!
Famous Person I would like to kiss: Dom. duh. And 'Lijah. And Billeh....and Orlando. But Dom first.
Famous person I would have as a servant for a day: TOM HANKS.
I have a secret crush on...: Billy Boyd (shh)
I secretly can't stand: Demi Moore
The exact day I would like to have been born: umm..May 25th
The exact day I would(or have liked) like to marry someone: whenever one of the LoTR boys decides to walk into my life. : D
The exact day I would like to die: i'm afraid of death.
Who do you want to see first when you wake up in the morning?: Dom...on one side...Orlando on the other.
Who do you want to see the least when you wake up in the morning?: Ashton Kutcher...he seems like he'd be too perky in the morning..i hate perky morning people.
If you could kiss anyone right now who would it be?: Dom. 'cause he's sexay and I got a wee bit of a crush on him.
Who would you like to see exactly before you die?: Elijah, Dom, Billeh, Orlando, Viggo, Sir Ian, Tom Hanks, and Peter Jackson.
Do you Love someone?: yes, lots of people.
Are you In love with someone?: no.
Define what love is: Love is whatever makes you happy. Love is all you need...all you need is love.
Who is this person? (if your in love): no one. geez.
What is the first thing you noticed about them?: their immense sexiness.
Single or together, or somewhere in the middle?: ....TOGETHER! but not like that.
What is the most annoying thing about this person?: ehm. there is no "person".
Have you ever thought about them when you wake up?: uhm. no...
Life after death?: yes.
Who would you like to see in a mental instution?: Gilderoy Lockhart (ha ha...Harry Potter humor)
Who deserves a million dollars?: no one. No one needs that much money.
Do you think you are a good person?: sometimes.
Do you know who Franka Potente is?: yes. She dated Elijah, right? See?!! I can relate ANYTHING to LoTR!
Do you speak any languages?: yes. English, some spanish (I've been learning it for 3 years), and like four words in elvish( yeah. I rule)
Have you ever made up your own language?: yes, and no one knew it but me.
If you could send your best friend somewhere, where would you send them?: to dinner at Viggo's house. (mwhaha!! THEY'D BE HIS EXPERIMENTS!!)
What song is stuck in your head right now?: "Toxic", Britney Spears
If you were a glove whos hand would you like to be on?: Billy Boyd's. If he wore gloves.
Have you ever been on a televison show?: I made my own once, does that count?
Do you watch Mt. Blue television?: Yeahhhh....suuureee...
Do you like yellow or polka dots better?: depends on what color polka dots. If they're mulit-colored, I'm going with the polka dots.
Would you be able to love someone if they were missing hand?: yes. duh.
Do you think money can buy love?: no. Money can't buy me love.
If you were a duck you would......: quack. all. the. time.
Who do you think you couldn't live without: my friends.
Do you know the degree of water when it freezes?: yes. 32. (thank you, thank you...I KNOW I'm brilliant)
What do you want out of life: Wellll....I'd like to go to film school, become a famous film director, be on Saturday Night Live(like...as a featured player)..be the President, or a foreign ambassador, get married to the sexy beast of my dreams(*cough!DOMcough!*...just kidding) and have 4 kids...3 boys:: Rudy, Chuck, and Omar. and a girl, Molly.
Have you ever cheated on a loved one?: here's my deal...I've never HAD a loved one to cheat on.
What is honor to you?: Honor is a lot of things. I couldn't define it here...because honor implies emotions...and emotions can't be described to the same effect that they would be if they were felt.
Would you take a million dollars to kill a friend?: Yep, BECAUSE I'M EVIL! No.
If you loved someone and they died what would you do?: be really, really, really, unshakably depressed.
Have you ever killed an animal on purpose?: yes, because spiders and bees count as animals.
What your poision?: MY POISON? Caffeine, chocolate, and Dom.
Have you ever seen and exotic place?: Do Cleveland or Virginia count as exotic?
Do you like Halo?: no.
What would you say was the best thing about your face: nothing. I'm hideous.
What do you hate about yourself: A lot. My idiotness ranks really high, though.
What do you notice first on a person: HAIR!! and hands ...
Where are you?: in the dining room.
Where would you like to be?: nowhere. here is good.
Are you near anyone?: yep.
Would they kiss you right now if you asked them to?: it depends on what kind of KISS you mean.
Do you believe in anything?: yes..
If yes, what do you believe in?: truth and happiness; a force that guides us.(similar to a god, but very different, too)

What are you afraid of the most?: spiders, bees, death, being alone, and clowns
What kind of car do you like?: mini coopers.
Can you drive?: I will be LEGALLY able to in less than a month!
What would you like to crash into if you had a Hummer?: Trump Tower
Do you care about the environment?: Yes.
Have you ever been kissed under mistletoe: No. wow, that was rannnndddomm. ha! ranDOM! oh god, it's TAKING ME OVER!

(get dorkified)

[23 Apr 2004|09:38pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

yeahhh...my softball socks are really, really smelly. Like you wanted to know.

(get dorkified)

[21 Apr 2004|09:35pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Know what's really fun? Having an in-depth conversation about what college you want to go to and what you want to do with your life with your coach. Yeah.

(1 // get dorkified)

[19 Apr 2004|07:27pm]
[ mood | excited ]

This so rules. I got Pandemoniumfromamerica today...and it RULES. So good. Viggo is a genius. My mom and I laughed so hard when we heard Lijah and Dom singing on "Half Fling"...seriously, those kids rule.

(get dorkified)

[18 Apr 2004|08:08pm]

MAY:
Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed and highly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered. Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings. Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint. Needs no motivation. Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves to dream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding. Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Good imagination. Good physical. Weak breathing. Loves literature and the arts. Loves traveling. Dislike being at home. Restless. Not having many children. Hardworking. High spirited. Spendthrift.

RULES:
1. Put your birth month in an entry.
2. Underline anything that doesn't apply to you.
3. Bold the four that best apply to you.
4. Put all twelve months under cut.

 

and your month is...?Collapse )

(get dorkified)

[18 Apr 2004|07:35pm]
[ mood | whoo! shoowwerrr! ]

Know what's fun? The last day of spring break.*sob* Actually, I can't think of anything LESS fun than going back to school. I need to better my mood. Hrmmm..maybe a survey, eh?

(get dorkified)

Sixteen Candles?! [17 Apr 2004|10:25pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Haha...I love Anthony Michael Hall. He rules. Yeah..so my mom and I watched FoTR and now Sixteen Candles. I have my own Jake Ryan...how dorky is that!?

(2 // get dorkified)

[17 Apr 2004|04:49pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I have a disturbing obsession with this song::

 

Asked a girl what she wanted to be
She said baby can't you see
I wanna be famous, a star on the screen
But you do something in between

Baby, you can drive my car
yes, I'm gonna be a star
Baby you can drive my car
And maybe I'll love you

I told that girl that my prospects were good
And she said baby it's understood
Working for peanuts is all very fine
But I can show you a better time

Baby, you can drive my car
yes, I'm gonna be a star
Baby you can drive my car
And maybe I'll love you
Beep beep mm beep beep, yeah

Baby, you can drive my car
yes, I'm gonna be a star
Baby you can drive my car
And maybe I'll love you


I told that girl I could start right away
And she said listen baby I've got something to say
I got no car and it's breaking my heart
But I've found a driver and that's a start

Baby, you can drive my car
yes, I'm gonna be a star
Baby you can drive my car
And maybe I'll love you
Beep beep mm beep beep, yeah
Beep beep mm beep beep, yeah
Beep beep mm beep beep, yeah

::Yep, The Beatles. :)

 

Troy Poster...*growl*Collapse )

(get dorkified)

[17 Apr 2004|12:08pm]
April 17--Sean Bean's birthday. Yay.

(get dorkified)

[16 Apr 2004|06:46pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

It was SO beautiful today. Around 60. Now, some of you may say, 'Well, golly, 60...that isn't very warm!' Yes, 60 may not be "warm" for those of you haven't lived in 9 feet of snow for THE LAST SIX MONTHS. Okay, I may have exaggerated...a little. I was in a really crappy mood earlier, but exercising at practice put me in a MUCH better mood. Yep.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]